Established January 2007.
2015 - 2016 HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHEDULES

Distributed Throughout Bandys, Catawba, Catfish, Claremont, Conover, Denver, Lake Norman, Hickory,
St. Stephens, Long Island, Monbo, Mooresville, Maiden, Murray’s Mill, Newton, Oxford,
Sherrills Ford & Terrell.

BANDYS HIGH SCHOOL 2016 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 19 – South Caldwell at Bandys
Aug. 26 – Bandys at Fred T. Foard
Sept. 9 – Bandys at Alexander Central
Sept. 16 – St. Stephens at Bandys
Sept. 23 – Bandys at East Lincoln
Sept. 30 – West Caldwell at Bandys
Oct. 7 – Lincolnton at Bandys
Oct. 14 – Bandys at Maiden
Oct. 21 – Bandys at Bunker Hill
Oct. 28 – West Lincoln at Bandys
Nov. 4 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
All Games Start At 7:30 PM

BANDYS HIGH SCHOOL 2016 MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE
Aug. 15 – East Burke at Bandys
Aug. 17 – Bandys at Draughn
Aug. 24 – Bandys at Hibriten
Aug. 29 – Bandys at Alexander Central
Aug. 31 – North Lincoln at Bandys
Sept. 7 – Bandys at Fred T. Foard
Sept. 12 – Lincolnton at Bandys
Sept. 14 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
Sept. 19 – Bandys at Maiden
Sept. 21 – East Lincoln at Bandys
Sept. 26 – Bandys at Bunker Hill
Sept. 28 – Bandys at West Caldwell
Oct. 3 – West Lincoln at Bandys
Oct. 5 – Bandys at Lincolnton
Oct. 10 – Newton-Conover at Bandys
Oct. 12 – Maiden at Bandys
Oct. 17 – Bandys at East Lincoln
Oct. 19 – Bunker Hill at Bandys
Oct. 24 – West Caldwell at Bandys
Oct. 26 – Bandys at West Lincoln

BANDYS HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULE
Aug. 16 – North Iredell at Bandys
Aug. 17 – Fred T. Foard at Bandys
Aug. 30 – Bandys at St. Stephens
Aug. 31 – Bandys at Fred T. Foard
Sept. 6 – St. Stephens at Bandys
Sept. 12 – Bandys at North Iredell
Sept. 15 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
Sept. 20 – Bandys at Maiden
Sept. 22 – East Lincoln at Bandys
Sept. 27 – Bunker Hill at Bandys
Sept. 29 – Bandys at West Caldwell
Oct. 4 – West Lincoln at Bandys
Oct. 6 – Bandys at Lincolnton

BUNKER HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2016 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 19 – Bunker Hill at North Stanly
Aug. 26 – St. Stephens at Bunker Hill
Sept. 2 – Bunker Hill at Fred T. Foard
Sept. 9 – West Iredell at Bunker Hill
Sept. 23 – Bunker Hill at Maiden
Sept. 30 – Bunker Hill at West Lincoln
Oct. 7 – East Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Oct. 14 – Bunker Hill at Lincolnton
Oct. 21 – Bandys at Bunker Hill
Oct. 28 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Nov. 6 – Bunker Hill at West Caldwell

BUNKER HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2016 MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE
Aug. 15 – Bunker Hill at Highland Tech
Aug. 17 – Bunker Hill at Hibriten
Aug. 18 – Draughn at Bunker Hill
Aug. 24 – Fred T. Foard at Bunker Hill
Aug. 29 – North Iredell at Bunker Hill
Sept. 1 – Bunker Hill at Tri-City Baptist
Sept. 12 – East Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Sept. 14 – West Caldwell at Bunker Hill
Sept. 19 – Bunker Hill at Lincolnton
Sept. 21 – Maiden at Bunker Hill
Sept. 26 – Bandys at Bunker Hill
Sept. 28 – West Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Oct. 3 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 5 – Bunker Hill at East Lincoln
Oct. 10 – West Caldwell at Bunker Hill
Oct. 12 – Lincolnton at Bunker Hill
Oct. 17 – Bunker Hill at Maiden
Oct. 19 – Bunker Hill at Bandys
Oct. 24 – West Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Oct. 28 – Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover

BUNKER HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULE
Aug. 16 – Bunker Hill at St. Stephens
Aug. 18 – South Iredell at Bunker Hill
Aug. 23 – St. Stephens at Bunker Hill
Aug. 25 – Bunker Hill at Fred T. Foard
Sept. 5 – Fred T. Foard at Bunker Hill
Sept. 8 – West Caldwell at Bunker Hill
Sept. 12 – Bunker Hill at South Iredell
Sept. 20 – Bunker Hill at Lincolnton
Sept. 22 – Maiden at Bunker Hill
Sept. 27 – Bunker Hill at Bandys
Sept. 29 – West Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Oct. 4 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 6 – Bunker Hill at East Lincoln

BUNKER HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 16 – St. Stephens at Bunker Hill
Aug. 18 – Bunker Hill at Fred T. Foard
Aug. 22 – West Iredell at Bunker Hill
Aug. 24 – South Caldwell at Bunker Hill
Aug. 25 – Bunker Hill at East Burke
Sept. 1 – Bandys at Bunker Hill
Sept. 6 – Bunker Hill at West Lincoln
Sept. 8 – Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover
Sept. 13 – East Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Sept. 15 – Bunker Hill at West Caldwell
Sept. 20 – Bunker Hill at Lincolnton
Sept. 22 – Maiden at Bunker Hill
Sept. 27 – Bunker Hill at Bandys
Sept. 29 – West Lincoln at Bunker Hill
Oct. 4 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 6 – Bunker Hill at East Lincoln
Oct. 11 – West Caldwell at Bunker Hill
Oct. 13 – Lincolnton at Bunker Hill

MAIDEN HIGH SCHOOL 2016 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 19 – Fred T. Foard at Maiden
Aug. 26 – Hibriten at Maiden
Sept. 9 – Maiden at St. Stephens
Sept. 16 – Maiden at South Caldwell
Sept. 23 – Bunker Hill at Maiden
Sept. 30 – Maiden at Newton-Conover
Oct. 7 – West Caldwell at Maiden
Oct. 14 – Bandys at Maiden
Oct. 21 – Maiden at West Lincoln
Oct. 28 – East Lincoln at Maiden
Nov. 4 – Maiden at Lincolnton
All Games Start At 7:30 PM

MAIDEN HIGH SCHOOL 2016 MEN'S SCOCCER SCHEDULE
Aug. 16 – Fred T. Foard at Maiden
Aug. 18 – North Iredell at Maiden
Aug. 22 – North Lincoln at Maiden
Sept. 1 – Maiden at Hibriten
Sept. 6 – St. Stephens at Maiden
Sept. 8 – Maiden at North Lincoln
Sept. 12 – West Caldwell at Maiden
Sept. 14 – Maiden at Lincolnton
Sept. 19 – Bandys at Maiden
Sept. 21 – Maiden at Bunker Hill
Sept. 26 – Maiden at West Lincoln
Sept. 28 – Newton-Conover at Maiden
Oct. 3 – East Lincoln at Maiden
Oct. 5 – Maiden at West Caldwell
Oct. 10 – Lincolnton at Maiden
Oct. 12 – Maiden at Bandys
Oct. 17 – Bunker Hill at Maiden
Oct. 19 – West Lincoln at Maiden
Oct. 24 – Maiden at Newton-Conover
Oct. 28 – Maiden at East Lincoln

MAIDEN HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULE
Aug. 15 – St. Stephens at Maiden
Aug. 18 – North Iredell at Maiden
Aug. 29 – North Lincoln at Maiden
Sept. 6 – Hickory at Maiden
Sept. 8 – Draughn at Maiden
Sept. 15 – Maiden at Lincolnton
Sept. 19 – South Iredell at Maiden
Sept. 20 – Bandys at Maiden
Sept. 22 – Maiden at Bunker Hill
Sept. 27 – Maiden at West Lincoln
Sept. 29 – Newton-Conover at Maiden
Oct. 4 – East Lincoln at Maiden
Oct. 6 – Maiden at West Caldwell

NEWTON-CONOVER HIGH SCHOOL 2016 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 19 – Highland Tech at Newton-Conover
Aug. 26 – Newton-Conover at Asheville
Sept. 2 – Hickory at Newton-Conover
Sept. 9 – Central Virginia at Newton-Conover
Sept. 23 – Newton-Conover at West Caldwell
Sept. 30 – Maiden at Newton-Conover
Oct. 7 – Newton-Conover at West Lincoln
Oct. 14 – Newton-Conover at East Lincoln
Oct. 21 – Lincolnton at Newton-Conover
Oct. 28 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Nov. 6 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
All Games Start At 7:30 PM

NEWTON-CONOVER HIGH SCHOOL 2016 MEN’S SOCCER SCHEDULE
Aug. 23 – Newton-Conover at Southlake
Aug. 27 – Central Academy at Newton-Conover
Sept. 6 – Newton-Conover at North Lincoln
Sept. 12 – Newton-Conover at West Lincoln
Sept. 14 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
Sept. 19 – Newton-Conover at East Lincoln
Sept. 23 – Newton-Conover at West Caldwell
Sept. 26 – Newton-Conover at Lincolnton
Sept. 28 – Newton-Conover at Maiden
Oct. 3 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 10 – Newton-Conover at Bandys
Oct. 12 – East Lincoln at Newton-Conover
Oct. 17 – Newton-Conover at West Caldwell
Oct. 19 – Newton-Conover at Lincolnton
Oct. 24 – Maiden at Newton-Conover
Oct. 28 – Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover

NEWTON-CONOVER HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN’S TENNIS SCHEDULE
Aug. 22 – Newton-Conover at Hickory
Aug. 24 – Fred T. Foard at Newton-Conover
Aug. 30 – St. Stephens at Newton-Conover
Sept. 1 – Newton-Conover at St. Stephens
Sept. 7 – Newton-Conover at Hibriten
Sept. 13 – Hibriten at Newton-Conover
Sept. 15 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
Sept. 22 – West Caldwell at Newton-Conover
Sept. 24 – Newton-Conover at East Lincoln
Sept. 27 – Lincolnton at Newton-Conover
Sept. 29 – Newton-Conover at Maiden
Oct. 4 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 6 – West Lincoln at Newton-Conover

NEWTON-CONOVER HIGH SCHOOL 2016 WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
Aug. 20 – Newton-Conover at Davidson
Aug. 27 – Newton-Conover at Starmount
Aug. 30 – Newton-Conover at West Caldwell
Sept. 1 – Newton-Conover at Lincolnton
Sept. 6 – Maiden at Newton-Conover
Sept. 8 – Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover
Sept. 13 – Newton-Conover at West Lincoln
Sept. 15 – Bandys at Newton-Conover
Sept. 17 – Newton-Conover at Statesville
Sept. 20 – Newton-Conover at East Lincoln
Sept. 22 – West Caldwell at Newton-Conover
Sept. 27 – Lincolnton at Newton-Conover
Sept. 29 – Newton-Conover at Maiden
Oct. 1 – Newton-Conover at Fred T. Foard
Oct. 4 – Newton-Conover at Bunker Hill
Oct. 6 – West Lincoln at Newton-Conover
Oct. 11 – Newton-Conover at Bandys
Oct. 13 – East Lincoln at Newton-Conover

SOUTHERN DISTRICT-7 CONFERENCE 2016 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
Sept. 6 – River Bend Middle School, Claremont
Sept. 12 – Murray’s Mill, Catawba
Sept. 17 – Freedom High School, Morganton
Sept. 21 – Southside Park, Newton
Sept. 28 – Murray’s Mill, Catawba
Oct. 4 – Sally’s YMCA, Denver
Oct. 12 – Southside Park, Newton
Oct. 18 – Southside Park, Newton

LENOIR-RHYNE UNIVERSITY 2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Sept. 3 – Virginia State at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sept. 10 – North Greenville at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sept. 17 – Tusculum at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sept. 24 – Limestone at Lenoir-Rhyne
Oct. 1 – Lenoir-Rhyne at Carson-Newman
Oct. 8 – UNC Pembroke at Lenoir-Rhyne
Oct. 15 – Lenoir-Rhyne at Wingate
Oct. 22 – Mars Hill at Lenoir-Rhyne
Oct. 29 – Lenoir-Rhyne at Newberry
Nov. 5 – Lenoir-Rhyne at Brevard
Nov. 12 – Catawba at Lenoir-Rhyne

CATAWBA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
SEPT. 14 – Maiden at Northview, H.M. Arndt at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Grandview, Mill Creek at Jacobs Fork
SEPT. 21 – Jacobs Fork at Maiden, Grandview at H.M. Arndt, Northview at Newton-Conover, River Bend at Mill Creek
SEPT. 28 – Maiden at River Bend, Mill Creek at Grandview, Newton-Conover at H.M. Arndt, Northview at Jacobs Fork
OCT. 5 – Grandview at Maiden, H.M. Arndt at Northview, Newton-Conover at Mill Creek, River Bend at Jacobs Fork
OCT. 11 – Maiden at Newton-Conover at Newton-Conover High School
OCT. 12 – Mill Creek at H.M. Arndt, Northview at River Bend, Jacobs Fork at Grandview
OCT. 19 – H.M. Arndt at Maiden, Mill Creek at Northview, Newton-Conover at Jacobs Fork, Grandview at River Bend
OCT. 26 – Maiden at Mill Creek, Jacobs Fork at H.M. Arndt, River Bend at Newton-Conover, Grandview at Northview at Hickory High School

CATAWBA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 BOYS SOCCER SCHEDULE
SEPT. 13 – Maiden at H.M. Arndt, Jacobs Fork at Mill Creek, Northview at Newton-Conover, River Bend at Grandview
SEPT. 15 – Grandview at Maiden, Mill Creek at Northview, Jacobs Fork at Newton-Conover, H.M. Arndt at River Bend
SEPT. 20 – Maiden at Jacobs Fork, Mill Creek at H.M. Arndt, Northview at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Grandview
SEPT. 22 – Northview at Jacobs Fork, River Bend at Maiden, Grandview at H.M. Arndt, Newton-Conover at Mill Creek
SEPT. 27 – Maiden at Northview, Mill Creek at Grandview, Jacobs Fork at River Bend, H.M. Arndt at Newton-Conover
SEPT. 29 – Grandview at Jacobs Fork, H.M. Arndt at Northview, Mill Creek at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Maiden
OCT. 4 – Maiden at Mill Creek, Northview at Grandview, Jacobs Fork at H.M. Arndt, River Bend at Newton-Conover
OCT. 6 – H.M. Arndt at Maiden, Grandview at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Northview, Mill Creek at Jacobs Fork
OCT. 11 – Maiden at Grandview, Northview at Mill Creek, Newton-Conover at Jacobs Fork, River Bend at H.M. Arndt
OCT. 13 – Jacobs Fork at Maiden, H.M. Arndt at Mill Creek, River Bend at Northview, Grandview at Newton-Conover
OCT. 18 – Jacobs Fork at Northview, Maiden at River Bend, H.M. Arndt at Grandview, Mill Creek at Newton-Conover
OCT. 20 – Northview at Maiden, Grandview at Mill Creek, River Bend at Jacobs Fork, Newton-Conover at H.M. Arndt
OCT. 25 – Jacobs Fork at Grandview, Northview at H.M. Arndt, River Bend at Mill Creek, Maiden at Newton-Conover
OCT. 27 – Mill Creek at Maiden, Grandview at Northview, H.M. Arndt at Jacobs Fork, Newton-Conover at River Bend

CATAWBA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
SEPT. 13 – Maiden at H.M. Arndt, Jacobs Fork at Mill Creek, Northview at Newton-Conover, River Bend at Grandview
SEPT. 15 – Grandview at Maiden, Mill Creek at Northview, Jacobs Fork at Newton-Conover, H.M. Arndt at River Bend
SEPT. 20 – Maiden at Jacobs Fork, Mill Creek at H.M. Arndt, Northview at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Grandview
SEPT. 22 – Northview at Jacobs Fork, River Bend at Maiden, Grandview at H.M. Arndt, Newton-Conover at Mill Creek
SEPT. 27 – Maiden at Northview, Mill Creek at Grandview, Jacobs Fork at River Bend, H.M. Arndt at Newton-Conover
SEPT. 29 – Grandview at Jacobs Fork, H.M. Arndt at Northview, Mill Creek at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Maiden
OCT. 4 – Maiden at Mill Creek, Northview at Grandview, Jacobs Fork at H.M. Arndt, River Bend at Newton-Conover
OCT. 6 – H.M. Arndt at Maiden, Grandview at River Bend, Newton-Conover at Northview, Mill Creek at Jacobs Fork
OCT. 11 – Maiden at Grandview, Northview at Mill Creek, Newton-Conover at Jacobs Fork, River Bend at H.M. Arndt
OCT. 13 – Jacobs Fork at Maiden, H.M. Arndt at Mill Creek, River Bend at Northview, Grandview at Newton-Conover
OCT. 18 – Jacobs Fork at Northview, Maiden at River Bend, H.M. Arndt at Grandview, Mill Creek at Newton-Conover
OCT. 20 – Northview at Maiden, Grandview at Mill Creek, River Bend at Jacobs Fork, Newton-Conover at H.M. Arndt
OCT. 25 – Jacobs Fork at Grandview, Northview at H.M. Arndt, River Bend at Mill Creek, Maiden at Newton-Conover
OCT. 27 – Mill Creek at Maiden, Grandview at Northview, H.M. Arndt at Jacobs Fork, Newton-Conover at River Bend

CATAWBA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
SEPT. 12 – All Schools At River Bend Middle School
SEPT. 19 – All Schools At Henry Fork River Soccer Complex
SEPT. 26 – All Schools At River Bend Middle School
OCT. 3 – All Schools At Newton-Conover Middle School
OCT. 10 – All Schools At Henry Fork River Soccer Complex
OCT. 17 – All Schools At Henry Fork River Soccer Complex